Accident Summary Nr: 14375232 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103045472 | 04/13/1989 | 1623 | 0 | Rahrig Tree Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a heart attack after the mild exertion of climbing a tree to trim it. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103045472 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |