Accident Summary Nr: 14375158 - Employee injured in fall through scaffold floor hole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103526042 | 11/10/1988 | 1742 | 0 | South Texas And Lone Star Dry Wall, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was erecting a ceiling worker's inside scaffold. While he was placing plywood to cover a floor hole, one of the scaffold planks became loose. Employee #1 slipped and fell through the floor hole onto a catwalk. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103526042 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |