Accident Summary Nr: 14375133 - Roofer injured in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103526182 | 09/29/1988 | 1761 | 0 | Lnc Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on September 28, 1988, Employee #1, a roofer, was walking along the edge of a roof carrying clay roofing tile. He lost his balance and fell. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103526182 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |