Accident Summary Nr: 14374953 - FALL FROM A STAIR PLATFORM
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2358919 | 07/09/1985 | 3599 | 0 | Southeastern Ohio Hydraulic Company |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING ON AN OFFICE DOOR WHILE STANDING ON A STAIR PLATFORM. EMPLOYEE #1 WAS PUSHING ON THE OFFICE DOOR WHEN HIS FEET SLIPPED OUT FROM UNDER HIM, CAUSING HIM TO FALL TO THE FLOOR BELOW.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2358919 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |