Accident Summary Nr: 14373377 - HEART ATTACK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106052186 | 02/25/1997 | 4911 | 0 | Dairyland Power Cooperative |
Abstract: A 47-year-old electric utility employee was feeding brush into a brush chipper. He suffered a heart attack and died. The cause of death was coronary thrombosis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106052186 | Fatality | Other | Forestry workers, except logging |