Accident Summary Nr: 14373120 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 14373120 -- Report ID: 0523310 -- Event Date: 07/11/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10605057807/12/199655990Lindstrom Equipment, Inc.

Abstract: Two employees were at a farm to repair a silo unloader. One of them was outside the silo turning the power on and off. He was later found dead. He had been electrocuted.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, ELECTRIC SWITCH, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106050578 Fatality Electric Shock Not specified mechanics and repairers