Accident Summary Nr: 14372981 - 70-year-old employee struck and killed by compactor

Accident Summary Nr: 14372981 -- Report ID: 0523310 -- Event Date: 10/07/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10604579210/08/199315420Lco Development Corp.

Abstract: Employee #1, age 70, walked behind a rubber-wheeled compactor that was ground leveling and was crushed to death.

Keywords: DIRT TAMPER, CONSTRUCTION, CRUSHED, ELDERLY, STRUCK BY, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 106045792 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported