Accident Summary Nr: 14372676 - Employee killed by homemade lifting device
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122463599 | 04/25/1995 | 3312 | 0 | Marquette Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to lift a silo with a homemade device. The device fell on the employee and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122463599 | Fatality | Other | Production inspectors, checkers and examiners |