Accident Summary Nr: 14372635 - Employee dies of smoke inhalation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105947741 | 12/02/1994 | 5093 | 0 | Bickford, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died of smoke inhalation while attempting to extinguish a fire.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105947741 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Laborers, except construction |