Accident Summary Nr: 14372445 - Employee crushed to death under backing up cattle trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105939821 | 02/24/1994 | 0241 | 0 | Statz Bros. Farm, Inc. |
Abstract: A pickup truck with an attached cattle trailer backed up in a barn and fatally crushed Employee #1 under the frame of the trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105939821 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |