Accident Summary Nr: 14372403 - Employee dies of a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105943229 | 08/18/1993 | 1611 | 0 | Mashuda Contractors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving small amounts of sand along a roadside with a pointed, long handle shovel. He suffered a heart attack and died. The employee underwent heart surgery 2 years ago and was a diabetic.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105943229 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |