Accident Summary Nr: 14372387 - 80-year-old employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 14372387 -- Report ID: 0523300 -- Event Date: 11/09/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10594794911/10/199355110Ballweg Chevrolet

Abstract: Employee #1, age 80, suffered a heart attack while driving on a public highway. He died.

Keywords: HEART ATTACK, ELDERLY

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 105947949 Fatality Other Occupation not reported