Accident Summary Nr: 14372361 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105947931 | 11/05/1993 | 4214 | 0 | Cenex/Land O Lakes |
Abstract: Employee #1was unloading gasoline when he collapsed near his truck. He died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105947931 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |