Accident Summary Nr: 14372221 - Employee killed when struck in chest and neck by tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
106045420 | 01/05/1994 | 2411 | 0 | Calhoun Logging |
Abstract: Employee #1 slipped while felling a tree. The tree struck him in the chest and neck and killed him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 106045420 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |