Accident Summary Nr: 14372213 - Employee dies from pulmonary hemorrhage
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122461676 | 06/23/1994 | 7217 | 0 | Flagship Cleaning Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered a terminal pulmonary hemorrhage while bringing equipment to his work truck. He had recently begun treatment for sarcoidosis of the lungs and his doctor indicated that the disease had run its natural course. His death was due to natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122461676 | Fatality | Other | Private household cleaners and servants |