Accident Summary Nr: 143721.015 - Four employees experiences carbon monoxide poisoning

Accident Summary Nr: 143721.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 02/12/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1578200.01502/12/2022446110Holiday Cvs L.Lc.

Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on February 12, 2022, four employees were working in various areas of the pharmacy and convenience store. The employees were exposed to carbon monoxide. They were treated at the hospital for carbon monoxide poisoning.

Keywords: Carbon Monoxide, Poisoning, Retail Clerk, Retail Store

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1578200.015 58 F Non Hospitalized injury Pharmacists
2 1578200.015 24 F Hospitalized injury
3 1578200.015 50 F Hospitalized injury
4 1578200.015 71 F Non Hospitalized injury
5 1578200.015 61 M Non Hospitalized injury
6 1578200.015 62 F Hospitalized injury
7 1578200.015 53 F Hospitalized injury
8 1578200.015 20 F Non Hospitalized injury
9 1578200.015 57 M Non Hospitalized injury
10 1578200.015 66 F Non Hospitalized injury
11 1578200.015 49 F Hospitalized injury
12 1578200.015 28 M Non Hospitalized injury