Accident Summary Nr: 14372080 - Employee killed when crushed by falling steel pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105946289 | 05/05/1992 | 3498 | 0 | Contech Construction Products, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unsecuring the binder and chain(s) from a flatbed semi-trailer and was struck and crushed by a 1,260 lb, 20 ft long, corrugated steel pipe. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105946289 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |