Accident Summary Nr: 14372072 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102514767 | 08/08/1990 | 2033 | 0 | Friday Canning Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was descending a fixed steel ladder, fell backward 22 in. from the next to last rung to the blacktop pavement. He suffered a skull fracture and died. There is no indication as to what caused the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102514767 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |