Accident Summary Nr: 14371934 - Employee killed when thrown off tractor and run over by disk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102507118 | 12/06/1991 | 0291 | 0 | Eric Stokstad Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 was disking a cornfield when he lost control of his tractor. He was thrown from the tractor and run over by the disk. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102507118 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |