Accident Summary Nr: 14371645 - EMPLOYEE STRUCK BY MOTOR VEHICLE ON HIGHWAY
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2384949 | 12/18/1986 | 1521 | 0 | Stan Petrovic Inc. |
| 2384931 | 12/18/1986 | 1794 | 0 | Ideal Supplies, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, WALKING ON A HIGHWAY BEFRE SUNRISE, WAS STRUCK AND KILLED BY A PASSENGER VAN.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2384949 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 2384931 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |