Accident Summary Nr: 14371397 - SCAFFOLD COLLAPSE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1259266 | 08/29/1984 | 1522 | 0 | Ortwein Construction |
Abstract: TWO EMPLOYEES FELL 30FT WHEN THE SCAFFOLD THEY WERE ON COLLAPSED. THEY FELL 30' TO 35' TO THE GROUND.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1259266 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 1259266 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |