Accident Summary Nr: 14371397 - SCAFFOLD COLLAPSE

Accident Summary Nr: 14371397 -- Report ID: 0522000 -- Event Date: 08/29/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
125926608/29/198415220Ortwein Construction

Abstract: TWO EMPLOYEES FELL 30FT WHEN THE SCAFFOLD THEY WERE ON COLLAPSED. THEY FELL 30' TO 35' TO THE GROUND.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, SCAFFOLD COLLAPSE, FALL, SCAFFOLD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1259266 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported
2 1259266 Non Hospitalized injury Strain/Sprain Occupation not reported