Accident Summary Nr: 14371215 - Employee injured when caught in hydraulic press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103032710 | 06/22/1992 | 3469 | 0 | Pentaflex, Inc. | 
Abstract: Employee #1 got his arm caught in the point of operation of a hydraulic press after the supervisor turned off one set of the hand controls. Then a coworker pressed and held down his controls, catching Employee #1 in the point of operation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103032710 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported | 