Accident Summary Nr: 14370951 - Employee dies after fall in stairwell
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103244653 | 01/08/1991 | 6021 | 0 | The Central Trust Company N.A. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell to the cement floor/stairs while going from floor to floor making deliveries. He suffered a laceration to the back of the head, lost consciousness, and died 9 days after the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103244653 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |