Accident Summary Nr: 143703.015 - Employee amputates finger while operating cap and socket mac
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1578077.015 | 02/22/2022 | 314910 | The Resource Center |
Abstract: At approximately 11:45 a.m. on February 10, 2022, an employee was operating the cap and socket machine. Then cap and socket were embedded in the employee's finger, resulting in an amputation. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1578077.015 | 23 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |