Accident Summary Nr: 14369425 - Employee killed when crushed between equipment parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101562908 | 03/27/1986 | 3599 | 0 | Krasny-Kaplan Corp. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:00 a.m. on March 21, 1986, Employee #1 was servicing new material handling equipment at Timken Company in Canton, OH. He was found crushed to death between the arm and frame of a piece of equipment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101562908 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |