Accident Summary Nr: 143691.015 - Employee is cut while using utility knife

Accident Summary Nr: 143691.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 08/14/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1568449.01512/01/2021712110Cinnibar California Inc

Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on August 14, 2021, Employee #1 was cutting shrink wrap when he accidentally lacerated his left forearm with a utility knife. The injury resulted in tendon damage. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Cut, Forearm, Knife, Laceration, Tendon, Utility, Wrapping

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1568449.015 34 M Hospitalized injury