Accident Summary Nr: 14369060 - Employee killed in fall through floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100070671 | 09/13/1985 | 1622 | 0 | National Engineering & Contracting Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the second floor of a building and fell through a floor opening. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100070671 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |