Accident Summary Nr: 14369060 - Employee killed in fall through floor opening

Accident Summary Nr: 14369060 -- Report ID: 0522300 -- Event Date: 09/09/1985
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10007067109/13/198516220National Engineering & Contracting Co

Abstract: Employee #1 was working on the second floor of a building and fell through a floor opening. He was killed.

Keywords: UNGUARDED FL OPENING, WORK RULES, CONSTRUCTION, FALL, FLOOR OPENING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100070671 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported