Accident Summary Nr: 143690.015 - Employee fractures foot when forklift crashes into pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1561833.015 | 11/02/2021 | 448190 | Dmsi Staffing Llc |
Abstract: At 7:23 p.m. on October 19, 2021, an employee was operating a Raymond forklift in a warehouse. The forklift crashed into a pole, fracturing his left foot. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1561833.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |