Accident: 143681.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Vehicle
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1577985.015 | 02/11/2022 | Paonia Inc |
At 9:00 a.m. on February 10, 2022, an employee placed road signs for traffic pro tection. While working, the employee was struck by a passing motor vehicle and r eceived multiple fractures from blunt force trauma, taken to the hospital, and d ied.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Powerline, transmission line | Other | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1577985.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Traffic protection FatCause: |