Accident Summary Nr: 14367767 - Employee injured in cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114157969 | 11/08/1995 | 1711 | 0 | Laudolff Excavating And Septic Service Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing water lines in a 6 ft deep trench. The walls of the trench were not supported or sloped. One wall caved in, trapping Employee #1. He was hospitalized with hip and muscle damage.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114157969 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |