Accident Summary Nr: 143676.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1577586.015 | 02/03/2022 | 621111 | Wa317967423 - Proliance Surgeons Inc Ps |
Abstract: An employee was working in a doctor's office where she was exposed to patients and coworkers potentially infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from her infection on January 31, 2022.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1577586.015 | 43 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |