Accident Summary Nr: 143676.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 143676.015 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 01/31/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1577586.01502/03/2022621111Wa317967423 - Proliance Surgeons Inc Ps

Abstract: An employee was working in a doctor's office where she was exposed to patients and coworkers potentially infected with COVID-19. The employee contracted COVID-19 and subsequently died from her infection on January 31, 2022.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1577586.015 43 F Fatality Occupation not reported