Accident Summary Nr: 14367528 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122041528 | 08/15/1994 | 1742 | 0 | Jahn & Sons, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell while climbing a tubular welded frame scaffold. He died of head and spinal injuries. No ladder was present.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122041528 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |