Accident Summary Nr: 14367312 - Employee struck and killed by wire rope
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122034721 | 10/04/1993 | 1795 | 0 | Midwest Rail & Dismantling Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and killed by a wire rope when a beam clamp slipped.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122034721 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |