Accident Summary Nr: 14367288 - Employee found dead of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122032527 | 09/07/1993 | 1796 | 0 | Northwestern Elevator Co. Inc. |
Abstract: On September 7, 1993, Employee #1 was found lying face down on the floor. The medical examiner determined his cause of death as a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122032527 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |