Accident Summary Nr: 14367049 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102984481 | 02/12/1993 | 1731 | 0 | Koch Electric Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing electrical wiring in a house under construction. He was found in the basement with an electric drill adjacent to his body. An inspection was conducted of all equipment and no violations were found. The medical examiner later ruled that the death was caused by a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102984481 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |