Accident Summary Nr: 14366934 - Employee dies of a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122034994 | 10/26/1992 | 8069 | 0 | Zablocki V.A. Medical Center |
Abstract: After spray painting, Employee #1 sat down to rest. He began to experience chest pains and trouble breathing. According to the medical examiner's report, Employee #1 died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122034994 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |