Accident Summary Nr: 143632.015 - Employee dies of coronary incident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1577627.015 | 02/10/2022 | 314999 | Conrad-Jarvis Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on February 7, 2022, an employee was working in the storage area, when he had a medical coronary incident and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1577627.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Machinery maintenance occupations |