Accident Summary Nr: 143623.015 - Employee Suffers Concussion In Fall From Truck Liftgate
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1577515.015 | 02/01/2022 | 561320 | Ebryit, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on February 1, 2022, an employee was working for a temporary staffi ng employment agency. He was at a site where he was helping move IT equipment. H e was standing on the back of a truck's liftgate. He fell off the liftgate as it was going up. He suffered a concussion. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1577515.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |