Accident Summary Nr: 143613.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1577457.015 | 02/08/2022 | 238220 | Crane Heating And Air Conditioning |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on January 27, 2022, an employee worked from a ladder when the ladder moved, and the employee fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a leg fracture.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1577457.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |