Accident Summary Nr: 143596.015 - Employee suffers electric shock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1577337.015 | 02/09/2022 | 221122 | Primoris T&D Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on February 4, 2022, an employee was climbing a power pole. The employee grabbed an energized power line without insulation, and experienced electrical shock. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1577337.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury |