Accident Summary Nr: 14358006 - Employee killed when pinned between box and trailer wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108722224 | 05/16/1995 | 4225 | 0 | G. E. S. Exposistion Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck and caught between an approximately 10 ft by 8 ft by 6 in. cargo box and the wall of a tractor trailer that he was unloading. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108722224 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |