Accident Summary Nr: 143555.015 - Employee's leg is crushed under falling load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1577052.015 | 02/07/2022 | 561320 | Express Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on January 25, 2022, an employee's leg was crushed under a falling load. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1577052.015 | 0 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |