Accident Summary Nr: 14354922 - Employee dies after falling from stepladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108721580 | 04/20/1994 | 1793 | 0 | Kab Masonry & Plumbing |
Abstract: Employee #1 died of multiple injuries due to a fall from a 4-foot stepladder. He was attempting to replace a window at above-head level.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108721580 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |