Accident Summary Nr: 14354724 - Employee killed when crushed by load of plywood
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17432253 | 01/17/1989 | 5399 | 0 | Gator Lumber Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, working under an elevated load of plywood, was crushed to death when the plywood fell off the forks of the forklift.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17432253 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |