Accident Summary Nr: 14354708 - Employee killed when hit by falling portable toilet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106104789 | 12/05/1988 | 1799 | 0 | Prestressed Decking Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was returning to work from lunch with two other workers, walking into a parking garage entrance, when the wind apparently blew a portable toilet off the fourth floor level of the parking garage. Employee #1 was struck and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106104789 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |