Accident Summary Nr: 14354674 - EMPLOYEE DROWNED IN SWIMMING POOL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18297762 | 11/17/1989 | 9999 | 0 | Plymouth Pools Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning and servicing a private home swimming pool. He was found by home owner lying at the bottom of the pool. Employee #1 had drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18297762 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |