Accident Summary Nr: 14354625 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18398628 | 08/14/1989 | 1711 | 0 | Karima Airconditioning Company |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING IN AN ATTIC, INSTALLING PARTS FOR AN AIR CONDITIONER. HE APPARENTLY CONTACTED AN ENERGIZED PART AND WAS ELECTROCUTED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18398628 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |