Accident Summary Nr: 143538.015 - Twenty employees are infected with COVID-19
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1573440.015 | 01/10/2022 | 311612 | The Lamb Company |
Abstract: Employees were working in a meat processing facility when a COVID-19 outbreak occurred. Twenty employees were infected and tested positive for COVID-19; however, none required hospitalization for treatment of their infection.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1573440.015 | 34 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |