Accident Summary Nr: 143522.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1575641.015 | 12/18/2021 | 561990 | Lifetime Solutions, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working for a water softening company when he showed up to work and began not feeling well. The employee left work and was tested for COVID-19 and received a positive result. The employees symptoms worsened and he subsequently died on December 17, 2021, due to complications of his infection.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575641.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Advertising and related sales occupations |