Accident: 143513.015 - Employee Fractures Ribs When Pinned By Truck In Maintenance
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1576808.015 | 02/08/2022 | Ta Operating Llc |
AT 10:00 a.m. on February 2, 2022, an employee was performing a battery diagnost ic test on a truck in the maintenance bay. When the employee started the truck, it veered forward and left, pinning him between the truck's door and frame. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of fractured ribs.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1576808.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanics |